article directory

Complete Men's Skin Care & Shaving Ingredient List Part 2 - By: Dwayne Kirk

Some of these include adding moisture to the skin, Increasing circulation of that dermis or skin and reducing redness, wrinkles together with signs of aging.

Oat Kernel Extract - Used in skin products for its anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory attributes. Think bathing in oatmeal when you had the chicken pox.

Octinoxate - Is used as a sun protectant and it is used in many sunscreen and sun block products. It can be used to block this suns UVB rays out of your skin. UVB rays could be the suns rays that burn your skin and cause sunburn.

Octisalate - Is used as a sun protectant and is used in many sunscreen and sun block products. It is used to block that suns UVB rays out of your skin. UVB rays could be the suns rays that burn the actual skin and cause sunburn.

OCTYLDODECANOL - Is utilized as a thickening agent in many moisturizers. It has strong lubricating properties and can sometimes be added to make application on sunscreen products to produce applying them easier.

Octyldodecyl Neopentanoate - Known in the cosmetic industry for a great skin conditioning agent which is used as an emollient.

OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF EXTRACT - Included in skin care products with regard to it's anti oxidant attributes.

Oleyl Alcohol - Is a skin conditioning agent that is normally obtained from fish engine oil, which we already know is great for our entire bodies.

Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil - Is the non fragrant plant oil family.

Palmitic Acid - Is a detergent ingredient that is utilized in many men's face washes and body washes for a cleanser. It is also an ingredient that causes these products to foam when mixed with water.

Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide 7 - Known in the skin care industry as Matrixyl 3000. It's used as a robust anti inflammatory agent. In addition, it prompts the skins organic anti inflammatory abilities.

Panax Ginseng Root Extract - Known due to the strong anti oxidant properties. It also is used for it's wound healing abilities and it is believed to have strong anti cancer properties in the skin.

Panthenol - Is usually known in the real world as Vitamin B5. Many experts have used in acne medication and treatments for years. It is also known due to the moisturizing abilities for our skin and wound healing properties.

Parabens - Parabens are used widely in many different forms being a preservative ingredient in many skin products. They have become very popular in the skin care community since that they are far less irritating to the skin color than other preservatives. Additionally they protect the product with Mold, Bacteria and Funguses.

Peanut Petrol - Used as an emollient and thickening agent in most skin products.

PEG Ingredients - PEG means polyethylene glycol. Many different PEG Compounds are mixed with fatty alcohols and acids to create several ingredients that are applied to the skin care market. Just a few are further down.

PEG-100 Stearate - Used as a thickening agent.

PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil - A wide selection of PEG Compound and Castor Petroleum. It is used as cleansing agent in most men's skin products.

PEG-8 Dimethicone - A water binding and moisturizing variation on the PEG compound.

PEG-150 Distearate - Used being a thickening agent.

PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Petrol - Is a mix of PEG and Castor Petrol. It is used for an emollient ingredient.

About the Author

Avid wet shaver together with independent grooming consultant. I love to write about the current passions inside my life.... men's grooming & hockey. My recommendations for the most effective men's luxury skin treatment: best mens skin care products.

Article Directory Source: http://www.articlerich.com/profile/Dwayne-Kirk/233286




Click the XML Icon Above to Receive Articles Via RSS!

Page copy protected against web site content infringement by Copyscape

Do not copy content from the page unless you comply with our terms of service.
Plagiarism will be detected by Copyscape.